IA
Intility Arena
Intility Arena
Home
News
History
Weather
Fixtures
Results
Contact
Loading...
News | Intility Arena and Vålerenga Football
News from Intility Arena
Latest updates and news from the stadium
1 August 2026
Ham-Kam Up First as Vålerenga Eye a Huge August at Home
Read more
31 July 2026
Ham-Kam Come to Oslo as Vålerenga Eye Eliteserien Home Win
Read more
31 July 2026
Vålerenga Welcome Ham-Kam to Intility in Eliteserien Round 16
Read more
30 July 2026
Ham-Kam Head to Intility Arena on 31 July in Eliteserien Clash
Read more
30 July 2026
Packed Fixture Run Awaits as Intility Arena Roars Back to Life
Read more
30 July 2026
Analysis
Valerenga vs Ham-Kam - Our Match Prediction
Read more
30 July 2026
Analysis
Valerenga vs Ham-Kam - Our Match Prediction
Read more
30 July 2026
Ham-Kam Next Up at Intility as Glimt Clash Looms Large
Read more
30 July 2026
Intility Arena Braces for Packed Second-Half Schedule
Read more
29 July 2026
Ham-Kam Head to Intility as Vålerenga Eye Home Advantage
Read more
29 July 2026
Glimt, Molde and Brann: Intility's Big Home Run This Autumn
Read more
29 July 2026
Ham-Kam Arrive at Intility on Friday in Eliteserien Round 16
Read more
28 July 2026
Vålerenga Run Riot: 6–1 Hammering of Aalesund at Intility
Read more
27 July 2026
Intility Arena Gears Up for a Packed Second Half of the Season
Read more
27 July 2026
Vålerenga Thrash Aalesund 6–1 in Intility Arena Masterclass
Read more
26 July 2026
Ham-Kam Visit Intility Arena as Vålerenga's Home Run Continues
Read more
26 July 2026
Vålerenga Thrash Aalesund 6–1 in Eliteserien Rout at Intility
Read more
26 July 2026
Intility Arena Gets Turf and Energy Upgrade Ahead of Big Fixtures
Read more
26 July 2026
Vålerenga Demolish Aalesund 6-1 at Intility Arena
Read more
26 July 2026
Derby Mood Takes Over Intility
Read more
23 July 2026
New Turf Work Freshens Up Intility
Read more
23 July 2026
New Turf Lifts Intility Matchday
Read more
23 July 2026
Derby Buzz Grows at Intility
Read more
20 July 2026
New Turf And Energy Boost For Intility Arena
Read more
19 July 2026
Jarl Ban Hits Home Plans
Read more
17 July 2026
Derby Fever Boils Over at Intility
Read more
15 July 2026
Analysis
Valerenga vs Aalesund - Our Match Prediction
Read more
13 July 2026
Derby Hype Reaches Boiling Point at Intility
Read more
12 July 2026
Derby Hype Peaks at Intility
Read more
11 July 2026
Derby Build-Up Intensifies at Intility
Read more
9 July 2026
Derby Buzz Builds at Intility
Read more
5 July 2026
Derby Fever Grips Intility Arena
Read more
3 July 2026
Intility Arena Buzzes With Derby Build-Up
Read more
24 May 2026
Analysis
Away match against Vålerenga II - Can Vålerenga Football surprise?
Read more
22 May 2026
Sarpsborg Visit Set Intility Arena Alight
Read more
18 May 2026
New-Boss Bounce as Vålerenga Edge Sarpsborg at Intility
Read more
16 May 2026
Analysis
Valerenga vs Sarpsborg 08 FF - Our Match Prediction
Read more
14 May 2026
Analysis
Away match against Vålerenga W - Can Vålerenga Football surprise?
Read more
3 May 2026
Analysis
Valerenga vs KFUM Oslo - Our Match Prediction
Read more
19 April 2026
Jarl Banned: Vålerenga Feels the Heat Pre-Derby
Read more
18 April 2026
Vålerenga Gear Up for Crucial Clash Against Lillestrøm at Intility Arena
Read more
18 April 2026
Intility Arena Sells Out for Epic VIF-Lillestrøm Derby
Read more
18 April 2026
Analysis
Valerenga vs Lillestrom - Our Match Prediction
Read more
16 April 2026
Jarl Banned: Misses Crucial Arena Clash
Read more
16 April 2026
Vålerenga Women Crush Røa in Intility Rout
Read more
16 April 2026
Vålerenga Draw with Fredrikstad in Recent Eliteserien Clash
Read more
10 April 2026
Vålerenga Women Dominate Røa with Commanding Victory
Read more
8 April 2026
Arena Tribunes Set for Another Sellout Surge
Read more
8 April 2026
Jarl Suspended: One-Match Arena Ban
Read more
5 April 2026
Vålerenga Set for Viking FK Clash Tomorrow
Read more
5 April 2026
Analysis
Valerenga vs Viking - Our Match Prediction
Read more
5 April 2026
Vålerenga Set for Viking FK Clash at Intility Arena
Read more
14 March 2026
Analysis
Valerenga vs Sandefjord - Our Match Prediction
Read more
11 March 2026
Vålerenga Prepares for Crucial Sandefjord Showdown
Read more
10 March 2026
Vålerenga Gears Up for Crucial Sandefjord Clash at Intility Arena
Read more
9 March 2026
Vålerenga Edges Stromsgodset in Thrilling 4-3 Friendly
Read more
8 March 2026
Seven-Goal Thriller at Intility
Read more
4 March 2026
Vålerenga Gears Up for Eliteserien Opener
Read more
2 March 2026
Vålerenga Gears Up for Eliteserien Clash at Intility Arena
Read more
20 December 2025
Valerenga vs Sandefjord - Match Preview (15.03.2026)
Read more
15 November 2025
Valerenga vs Kristiansund BK - Match Preview (22.11.2025)
Read more
2 November 2025
Vålerenga W vs Røa W - Match Preview (15.11.2025)
Read more
1 November 2025
Vålerenga W vs Lillestrøm W - Match Preview (02.11.2025)
Read more
27 October 2025
Valerenga vs Bodo/Glimt - Match Preview (01.11.2025)
Read more
18 October 2025
Valerenga vs Stromsgodset - Match Preview (26.10.2025)
Read more
12 October 2025
Vålerenga II vs Førde - Match Preview (18.10.2025)
Read more
5 October 2025
Vålerenga W vs Brann W - Match Preview (12.10.2025)
Read more
4 October 2025
Vålerenga II vs Loddefjord - Match Preview (05.10.2025)
Read more
24 September 2025
Valerenga vs Tromso - Match Preview (04.10.2025)
Read more
21 September 2025
Vålerenga W vs Lyn W - Match Preview (24.09.2025)
Read more
21 September 2025
Vålerenga W vs Kolbotn W - Match Preview (21.09.2025)
Read more
20 September 2025
Vålerenga II vs Lyngbø - Match Preview (21.09.2025)
Read more
12 September 2025
Valerenga vs KFUM Oslo - Match Preview (20.09.2025)
Read more
7 September 2025
Vålerenga W vs Ferencváros - Match Preview (11.09.2025)
Read more
31 August 2025
Vålerenga II vs Fjøra - Match Preview (06.09.2025)
Read more
24 August 2025
Valerenga vs Bryne - Match Preview (30.08.2025)
Read more
21 August 2025
Vålerenga II vs Fana - Match Preview (23.08.2025)
Read more
18 August 2025
Vålerenga W vs Lillestrøm - Match Preview (20.08.2025)
Read more
17 August 2025
Valerenga vs Sarpsborg 08 FF - Match Preview (17.08.2025)
Read more
10 August 2025
Vålerenga II vs Gneist - Match Preview (16.08.2025)
Read more
4 August 2025
Vålerenga W vs Røa - Match Preview (09.08.2025)
Read more
3 August 2025
Valerenga vs Sandefjord - Match Preview (03.08.2025)
Read more
22 July 2025
Vålerenga II vs Os - Match Preview (02.08.2025)
Read more
21 July 2025
Vålerenga II vs Åsane II - Match Preview (21.07.2025)
Read more
6 July 2025
Valerenga vs Haugesund - Match Preview (20.07.2025)
Read more
23 June 2025
Valerenga vs Fredrikstad - Match Preview (05.07.2025)
Read more
20 June 2025
Valerenga vs Molde - Match Preview (22.06.2025)
Read more
15 June 2025
Vålerenga W vs Hønefoss W - Match Preview (19.06.2025)
Read more
8 June 2025
Vålerenga II vs Askøy - Match Preview (14.06.2025)
Read more
1 June 2025
Vålerenga W vs Stabæk W - Match Preview (07.06.2025)
Read more
17 May 2025
Vålerenga II vs Fyllingsdalen - Match Preview (31.05.2025)
Read more
16 May 2025
Valerenga vs Ham-Kam - Match Preview (16.05.2025)
Read more
13 May 2025
Vålerenga W vs Rosenborg W - Match Preview (15.05.2025)
Read more
11 May 2025
Vålerenga II vs Sandefjord II - Match Preview (12.05.2025)
Read more
4 May 2025
Vålerenga W vs Bodø / Glimt - Match Preview (10.05.2025)
Read more
27 April 2025
Valerenga vs Brann - Match Preview (03.05.2025)
Read more
22 April 2025
Vålerenga W vs Brann W - Match Preview (26.04.2025)
Read more
16 April 2025
Valerenga vs Rosenborg - Match Preview (21.04.2025)
Read more
13 April 2025
Vålerenga U19 vs Brann U19 - Match Preview (15.04.2025)
Read more
2 April 2025
Vålerenga W vs Lyn W - Match Preview (12.04.2025)
Read more
31 March 2025
Vålerenga II vs Lyn II - Match Preview (01.04.2025)
Read more
24 March 2025
Valerenga vs Viking - Match Preview (30.03.2025)
Read more
17 March 2025
Vålerenga U19 vs Sogndal U19 - Match Preview (22.03.2025)
Read more
16 March 2025
Vålerenga U19 vs Strømsgodset U19 - Match Preview (16.03.2025)
Read more
15 February 2025
Valerenga vs Tromso - Match Preview (15.03.2025)
Read more
27 December 2024
Vålerenga W vs Kolbotn W - Match Preview (23.03.2025)
Read more
22 November 2024
Vålerenga W vs Arsenal W - Match Preview (12.12.2024)
Read more
17 November 2024
Vålerenga W vs Bayern Munich W - Match Preview (21.11.2024)
Read more
3 November 2024
Vålerenga W vs Lillestrøm - Match Preview (16.11.2024)
Read more
30 October 2024
Valerenga vs Start - Match Preview (02.11.2024)
Read more